Home Page About Us Contribute

K&N Automotive Air Intakes

LuckyBug LifeStyle



Tweets by @CrittendenAuto










Stock Car Racing 2011

American Government Special Collections Reference Desk

Stock Car Racing

Stock Car Racing 2011

Page Sections
2011's Series and Champions
Event Photography
Video
Audio
Race Schedule
NASCAR Sprint Cup Points Standings
NASCAR Nationwide Series Points Standings
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Points Standings
Documents
Article Index
For the 2011 season, NASCAR would institute two points system changes that would dramatically alter the championships in its top series as well as the automatic qualification rules.

Aside from bonus points, drivers would be awarded 43 points for first place, 42 for second, 41 for third, and so on until 1 point was awarded for 43rd place.  This had a dramatic effect on the Sprint Cup's "Top 35" automatic qualification rule, as in previous seasons last place was worth 34 points and each position up to 11th place was worth just 3 points.  42nd place was worth 37 points, 41st worth 40 points, and it took getting up to 31st place's 70 points to double the last place total.  With the new points system, teams had more incentive to stay in the race and teams intending to compete were able to climb above the "Start and Park" teams more easily as under the new points system 42nd place was worth twice the points of last place, 41st worth 3 times the points, and 31st place was worth 13 points, 13 times as much as last place instead of a little over twice as much.

The second major change was to require drivers to compete for just one championship, effectively taking the Sprint Cup regulars out of contention for the Nationwide Series championship, ending an era of dual full-time competition that began with Kevin Harvick's simultaneous 2001 Busch Grand National Championship and Winston Cup Rookie of the Year title.

It was the year of the first time winners in Sprint Cup, with 4 major races being won by first-timers: Trevor Bayne in the Daytona 500 (in just his second Cup start), Regan Smith at the Showtime Southern 500, David Ragan at the Coke Zero 400, and Paul Menard at the Brickyard 400.  Also, Marcos Ambrose won the Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at the Glen, becoming the first Australian to win in NASCAR's highest series and just the fourth foreign-born driver to win in the series (Italy, Canada, and Colombia are the other countries with previous winners).

2011's Series and Champions

SanctionSeriesDrivers' ChampionPoints Standings
NASCARSprint CupTony StewartNSC Points Standings
NASCARNationwide SeriesRicky Stenhouse, Jr.NNS Points Standings
NASCARCamping World Truck SeriesAustin DillonCWTS Points Standings
ARCAARCA Racing Series presented by MenardsTy DillonARS Points Standings
NASCARCorona Series Presentado por ToyotaGermán QuirogaNCS Points Standings
ASAISCARS DASH TouringDanny Bagwell


Event Photography

2011 Bucyrus 200
NASCAR Nationwide Series road-course race - June 25, 2011 at Road America in Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Sports/Touring Car Racing


Video

DateTitleDescription and Producer/Author (Duration)
11 April 2011NASCAR Comes to Life at WalmartPromotional video, Walmart Stores, Inc. (1:48)


Audio

DateTitleDescription, Producer/Author (Duration)
14 February 2011NASCAR: Dale Earnhardt, Jr. earns 2011 Daytona 500 poleNews Clip - Wikinews (1:58)


Race Schedule

DateSeriesRaceTrackPoleWinnerWinner's Make
February 12ARCA Racing SeriesLucas Oil Slick Mist 200Daytona International SpeedwayTy DillonBobby GerhartChevrolet
February 12Sprint CupBudweiser ShootoutDaytona International SpeedwayDale Earnhardt, Jr.Kurt BuschDodge
February 17Sprint CupGatorade Duel 1Daytona International SpeedwayDale Earnhardt, Jr.Kurt BuschDodge
February 17Sprint CupGatorade Duel 2Daytona International SpeedwayJeff GordonJeff BurtonChevrolet
February 18Camping World Truck SeriesNextEra Energy Resources 250Daytona International SpeedwayAustin DillonMichael WaltripToyota
February 19Nationwide SeriesDRIVE4COPD 300Daytona International SpeedwayClint BowyerTony StewartChevrolet
February 20Sprint CupDaytona 500Daytona International SpeedwayDale Earnhardt, Jr.Trevor BayneFord
February 25Camping World Truck SeriesLucas Oil 150Phoenix International RacewayClint BowyerKyle BuschToyota
February 26Nationwide SeriesBashas' Supermarkets 200Phoenix International RacewayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
February 27Sprint CupSubway Fresh Fit 500Phoenix International RacewayCarl EdwardsJeff GordonChevrolet
March 5Nationwide SeriesSam's Town 300Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayCarl EdwardsMark MartinChevrolet
March 6Sprint CupKobalt Tools 400Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayMatt KensethCarl EdwardsFord
March 12Camping World Truck SeriesToo Tough to Tame 200Darlington RacewayCole WhittKasey KahneToyota
March 19Nationwide SeriesScotts EZ Seed 300Bristol Motor SpeedwayRicky Stenhouse, Jr.Kyle BuschToyota
March 19USARacing Pro Cup SeriesMaudlin International 250 presented by Kangaroo ExpressNew Smyrna SpeedwayJoey GaseJ.P. MorganChevrolet
March 20Sprint CupJeff Byrd 500Bristol Motor SpeedwayCarl EdwardsKyle BuschToyota
March 26Nationwide SeriesRoyal Purple 300Auto Club SpeedwayCarl EdwardsKyle BuschToyota
March 27Sprint CupAuto Club 400Auto Club SpeedwayJuan Pablo MontoyaKevin HarvickChevrolet
April 1USARacing Pro Cup SeriesWhite's International Trucks 250Ace SpeedwayJ.P. MorganCaleb HolmanDodge
April 2Camping World Truck SeriesKroger 250Martinsville SpeedwayJohnny SauterJohnny SauterChevrolet
April 3Sprint CupGoody's Fast Relief 500Martinsville SpeedwayJamie McMurrayKevin HarvickChevrolet
April 8Nationwide SeriesO'Reilly Auto Parts 300Texas Motor SpeedwayCarl EdwardsCarl EdwardsFord
April 9Sprint CupSamsung Mobile 500Texas Motor SpeedwayDavid RaganMatt KensethFord
April 15ARCA Racing Series3 Amigos 250Talladega SuperspeedwayTy DillonTy DillonChevrolet
April 16Nationwide SeriesAaron's 312Talladega SuperspeedwayElliott SadlerKyle BuschToyota
April 17Sprint CupAaron's 499Talladega SuperspeedwayJeff GordonJimmie JohnsonChevrolet
April 22Camping World Truck SeriesBully Hill Vineyards 200Nashville SuperspeedwayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
April 23Nationwide SeriesNashville 300Nashville SuperspeedwayJoey LoganoCarl EdwardsFord
April 29Nationwide SeriesBubba Burger 250Richmond International RacewayCarl EdwardsDenny HamlinToyota
April 30Sprint CupCrown Royal presents the Matthew and Daniel Hansen 400Richmond International RacewayJuan Pablo MontoyaKyle BuschToyota
April 30USARacing Pro Cup SeriesCarolina International Trucks 250Dillon Motor SpeedwayCaleb HolmanBrad RogersFord
May 1ARCA Racing SeriesKentuckiana Ford Dealers 200Salem SpeedwayTy DillonBrennan PooleChevrolet
May 6Nationwide SeriesRoyal Purple 200Darlington RacewayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
May 7Sprint CupShowtime Southern 500Darlington RacewayKasey KahneRegan SmithChevrolet
May 13Camping World Truck SeriesLucas Oil 200Dover International SpeedwayJustin MarksKyle BuschToyota
May 14Nationwide Series5-Hour Energy 200Dover International SpeedwayCarl EdwardsCarl EdwardsFord
May 14USARacing Pro Cup SeriesSmith International Trucks 150Rockingham SpeedwayJoey GaseChase ElliottChevrolet
May 15ARCA Racing SeriesMenards 200 presented by Federated Car CareToledo SpeedwayMilka DunoTy DillonChevrolet
May 15Sprint CupFedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksDover International SpeedwayJimmie JohnsonMatt KensethFord
May 20Camping World Truck SeriesNorth Carolina Education Lottery 200Charlotte Motor SpeedwayTimothy PetersKyle BuschToyota
May 21Sprint CupSprint ShowdownCharlotte Motor SpeedwayDavid RaganDavid RaganFord
May 21Sprint CupSprint All-Star RaceCharlotte Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschCarl EdwardsFord
May 22ARCA Racing SeriesModSpace 150New Jersey Motorsports ParkAndrew RangerAndrew RangerDodge
May 22Nationwide SeriesJohn Deere Dealers 250 presented by PioneerIowa SpeedwayDrew HerringRicky Stenhouse, Jr.Ford
May 28Nationwide SeriesTop Gear 300Charlotte Motor SpeedwayRicky Stenhouse, Jr.Matt KensethFord
May 28USARacing Pro Cup SeriesHampton VA 250 presented by Racing ElectronicsLangley SpeedwayBrad RogersJ.P. MorganChevrolet
May 29Sprint CupCoca-Cola 600Charlotte Motor SpeedwayBrad KeselowskiKevin HarvickChevrolet
June 4ARCA Racing SeriesThe Messina Wildlife Animal Stopper 150Chicagoland SpeedwayJosh RichardsTy DillonChevrolet
June 4Camping World Truck SeriesO'Reilly Auto Parts 250Kansas SpeedwayAustin DillonClint BowyerChevrolet
June 4Nationwide SeriesSTP 300Chicagoland SpeedwayAric AlmirolaJustin AllgaierChevrolet
June 5Sprint CupSTP 400Kansas SpeedwayKurt BuschBrad KeselowskiDodge
June 10Camping World Truck SeriesWinStar World Casino 400kTexas Motor SpeedwayJames BuescherRon HornadayChevrolet
June 10ISCARS DASH TouringAce DASHAce SpeedwayDanny BagwellDanny Bagwell
June 10ISCARS DASH TouringSonic DASHAce SpeedwayDanny BagwellDanny Bagwell
June 11ARCA Racing SeriesPocono ARCA 200Pocono RacewayBrennan PooleTim George, Jr.Chevrolet
June 11USARacing Pro Cup SeriesUSAR Pro Cup 250 Presented by Strutmasters.comSouth Boston SpeedwayCaleb HolmanJeff AgnewFord
June 12Sprint Cup5-Hour Energy 500Pocono RacewayKurt BuschJeff GordonChevrolet
June 17ARCA Racing SeriesThe RainEater Wiper Blades 200Michigan International SpeedwayCale GaleTy DillonChevrolet
June 18Nationwide SeriesAlliance Truck Parts 250Michigan International SpeedwayPaul MenardCarl EdwardsFord
June 19Sprint CupHeluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400Michigan International SpeedwayKurt BuschDenny HamlinToyota
June 25ARCA Racing SeriesWinchester ARCA 200 presented by Federated Auto PartsWinchester SpeedwayRyan BlaneyDakoda ArmstrongDodge
June 25Nationwide SeriesBucyrus 200Road AmericaMichael McDowellReed SorensonChevrolet
June 26Sprint CupToyota/Save Mart 350Infineon RacewayJoey LoganoKurt BuschDodge
July 1Nationwide SeriesSubway Jalapeno 250Daytona International SpeedwayKevin HarvickJoey LoganoToyota
July 2Sprint CupCoke Zero 400Daytona International SpeedwayMark MartinDavid RaganFord
July 7Camping World Truck SeriesUNOH 225Kentucky SpeedwayJohnny SauterKyle BuschToyota
July 8Nationwide SeriesFeed the Children 300Kentucky SpeedwayElliott SadlerBrad KeselowskiDodge
July 9ARCA Racing SeriesHantz Group 200Berlin RacewayGrant EnfingerMatt MerrellDodge
July 9Sprint CupQuaker State 400Kentucky SpeedwayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
July 16ARCA Racing SeriesPrairie Meadows 200Iowa SpeedwayTy DillonTy DillonChevrolet
July 16Camping World Truck SeriesCoca-Cola 200 presented by Hy-VeeIowa SpeedwayDavid MayhewMatt CraftonChevrolet
July 16ISCARS DASH TouringOld Dominion ISCARS Twins (Race 1)Old Dominion SpeedwayEric GerchakDanny Bagwell
July 16ISCARS DASH TouringOld Dominion ISCARS Twins (Race 2)Old Dominion SpeedwayScott WillinghamDanny Bagwell
July 16Nationwide SeriesNew England 200New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayBrad KeselowskiKyle BuschToyota
July 16USARacing Pro Cup SeriesMSC 250 presented by Sunoco Racing FuelsShenandoah SpeedwayJeff AgnewJeff AgnewFord
July 17Sprint CupLenox Industrial Tools 301New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayRyan NewmanRyan NewmanChevrolet
July 22Camping World Truck SeriesLucas Deep Clean 200Nashville SuperspeedwayAustin DillonAustin DillonChevrolet
July 23Nationwide SeriesFederated Auto Parts 300Nashville SuperspeedwayBrad KeselowskiCarl EdwardsFord
July 28ARCA Racing SeriesAnsell Protective Gloves 200Lucas Oil RacewayTy DillonTy DillonChevrolet
July 29Camping World Truck SeriesAAA Insurance 200Lucas Oil RacewayAustin DillonTimothy PetersToyota
July 30ISCARS DASH TouringDillon DASHDillon Motor SpeedwayDanny BagwellDanny Bagwell
July 30ISCARS DASH TouringSouth Carolina DASHDillon Motor SpeedwayTodd HawkesEric Gerchak
July 30Nationwide Series30th Annual Kroger 200Lucas Oil RacewayRicky Stenhouse, Jr.Brad KeselowskiDodge
July 30USARacing Pro Cup SeriesStrutmasters 200Motor Mile SpeedwayJeff AgnewJeff AgnewFord
July 31Sprint CupBrickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayDavid RaganPaul MenardChevrolet
August 6Nationwide SeriesU.S. Cellular 250 presented by the Enlist Weed Control SystemIowa SpeedwayElliott SadlerRicky Stenhouse, Jr.Ford
August 7ARCA Racing SeriesPennsylvania ARCA 125Pocono RacewayMax GreshamTy DillonChevrolet
August 7Camping World Truck SeriesGood Sam RV Emergency Road Service 125Pocono RacewayKevin HarvickKevin HarvickChevrolet
August 7Sprint CupGood Sam RV Insurance 500Pocono RacewayJoey LoganoBrad KeselowskiDodge
August 13USARacing Pro Cup SeriesPro Cup 200 Presented by Carolina Pizza HutConcord SpeedwayBrad RogersBrad RogersFord
August 13Nationwide SeriesZippo 200 at the GlenWatkins Glen InternationalKurt BuschKurt BuschDodge
August 15Sprint CupHeluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at the GlenWatkins Glen InternationalKyle BuschMarcos AmbroseFord
August 20Camping World Truck SeriesVFW 200Michigan International SpeedwayMatt CraftonKevin HarvickChevrolet
August 20ISCARS DASH TouringGeorgia Watermelon DASH (Race 1)Watermelon Capital SpeedwayDanny BagwellDanny Bagwell
August 20ISCARS DASH TouringGeorgia Watermelon DASH (Race 2)Watermelon Capital SpeedwayTodd HawkesDanny Bagwell
August 20Nationwide SeriesNAPA Auto Parts 200Circuit Gilles VilleneuveMarcos AmbroseMarcos AmbroseFord
August 21ARCA Racing SeriesAllen Crowe 100Illinois State FairgroundsTy DillonChad McCumbeeFord
August 21Sprint CupPure Michigan 400Michigan International SpeedwayGreg BiffleKyle BuschToyota
August 24Camping World Truck SeriesO'Reilly Auto Parts 200Bristol Motor SpeedwayElliott SadlerKevin HarvickChevrolet
August 26ARCA Racing SeriesHerr's Live Life with Flavor! 200Madison International SpeedwayClint KingAlex BowmanToyota
August 26Nationwide SeriesFood City 250Bristol Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
August 27Sprint CupIrwin Tools Night RaceBristol Motor SpeedwayRyan NewmanBrad KeselowskiDodge
September 2Camping World Truck SeriesGood Sam Club 200Atlanta Motor SpeedwayRicky CarmichaelRon HornadayChevrolet
September 3Nationwide SeriesGreat Clips 300Atlanta Motor SpeedwayCarl EdwardsCarl EdwardsFord
September 5ARCA Racing SeriesSouthern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto PartsDuQuoin State FairgroundsTy DillonChris BuescherFord
September 6Sprint CupAdvoCare 500Atlanta Motor SpeedwayKasey KahneJeff GordonChevrolet
September 9Nationwide SeriesVirginia 529 College Savings 250Richmond International RacewayBrad KeselowskiKyle BuschToyota
September 10Sprint CupWonderful Pistachios 400Richmond International RacewayDavid ReutimannKevin HarvickChevrolet
September 11CARS Pro Cup SeriesCARS Pro Cup Salute to AmericaLonesome Pine SpeedwayJeff AgnewCaleb HolmanDodge
September 16Camping World Truck SeriesFast Five 225Chicagoland SpeedwaySteve ArpinAustin DillonChevrolet
September 17ARCA Racing SeriesKentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic by Federated Car CareSalem SpeedwayClint KingChris BuescherFord
September 17ISCARS DASH TouringXtreme Trophies Twin 75s (Race 1)Newport SpeedwayEric GerchakDanny Bagwell
September 17ISCARS DASH TouringXtreme Trophies Twin 75s (Race 2)Newport SpeedwayNick MartinDanny Bagwell
September 17Nationwide SeriesDollar General 300Chicagoland SpeedwayBrian ScottBrad KeselowskiDodge
September 19Sprint CupGeico 400Chicagoland SpeedwayMatt KensethTony StewartChevrolet
September 24Camping World Truck SeriesF.W. Webb 175New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschKyle BuschToyota
September 25Sprint CupSylvania 300New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayRyan NewmanTony StewartChevrolet
October 1Camping World Truck SeriesKentucky 225Kentucky SpeedwayAustin DillonRon HornadayChevrolet
October 1ISCARS DASH TouringVoodoo Ride 50Hickory Motor SpeedwayEric GerchakDanny Bagwell
October 1ISCARS DASH TouringXtreme Trophies 100Hickory Motor SpeedwayNick MartinDanny Bagwell
October 1Nationwide SeriesOneMain Financial 200Dover International SpeedwayElliott SadlerCarl EdwardsFord
October 2Sprint CupAAA 400Dover International SpeedwayMartin Truex, Jr.Kurt BuschDodge
October 7ARCA Racing SeriesKansas Lottery 98.9Kansas SpeedwayMax GreshamAlex BowmanToyota
October 8CARS Pro Cup SeriesCatawba County United Way 200 presented by Pizza HutHickory Motor SpeedwayTyler YoungA.J. FrankChevrolet
October 8Nationwide SeriesKansas Lottery 300Kansas SpeedwayCarl EdwardsBrad KeselowskiDodge
October 9Sprint CupHollywood Casino 400Kansas SpeedwayGreg BiffleJimmie JohnsonChevrolet
October 14Nationwide SeriesDollar General 300 Miles of CourageCharlotte Motor SpeedwayPaul MenardCarl EdwardsFord
October 15Camping World Truck SeriesSmith's 350Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayRon HornadayRon HornadayChevrolet
October 15Sprint CupBank of America 500Charlotte Motor SpeedwayTony StewartMatt KensethFord
October 16ARCA Racing SeriesFederated Car Care 200Toledo SpeedwayTom HessertChris BuescherFord
October 22Camping World Truck SeriesCoca-Cola 250 powered by fred'sTalladega SuperspeedwayJames BuescherMike WallaceChevrolet
October 22CARS Pro Cup SeriesCARS Pro Cup 200 Presented by ESPN 93.9Myrtle Beach SpeedwayBrad RogersJeff AgnewFord
October 23Sprint CupGood Sam Club 500Talladega SuperspeedwayMark MartinClint BowyerChevrolet
October 29Camping World Truck SeriesKroger 200Martinsville SpeedwayMatt CraftonDenny HamlinToyota
October 30Sprint CupTums Fast Relief 500Martinsville SpeedwayCarl EdwardsTony StewartChevrolet
November 4Camping World Truck SeriesWinStar World Casino 350kTexas Motor SpeedwayJames BuescherKevin HarvickChevrolet
November 5CARS Pro Cup SeriesAmerican 200Rockingham SpeedwayBrad RogersBryan SilasFord
November 5Nationwide SeriesO'Reilly Auto Parts ChallengeTexas Motor SpeedwayElliott SadlerTrevor BayneFord
November 6Sprint CupAAA Texas 500Texas Motor SpeedwayGreg BiffleTony StewartChevrolet
November 12Nationwide SeriesWypall 200Phoenix International RacewayAric AlmirolaSam Hornish, Jr.Dodge
November 13Sprint CupKobalt Tools 500Phoenix International RacewayMatt KensethKasey KahneToyota
November 18Camping World Truck SeriesFord 200Homestead-Miami SpeedwayJames BuescherJohnny SauterChevrolet
November 19Nationwide SeriesFord 300Homestead-Miami SpeedwayBrad KeselowskiBrad KeselowskiDodge
November 20Sprint CupFord 400Homestead-Miami SpeedwayCarl EdwardsTony StewartChevrolet


Corona Series Points Standings

Pos.DriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10
1Germán Quiroga22721431112
2Homero Richards198614569
3Jorge Goeters194214259
4Rubén Rovelo1924140611
5José Luis Ramírez189314029
6Rogelio López188514259
7Rafael Martínez186714148
8Patrick Goeters181814157
9Daniel Suárez176914037
10Abraham Calderón175214048
11Hugo Olivares172414027
12Carlos Peralta169914013
13Antonio Pérez167014034
14Rubén Pardo161614014
15Irwin Vences161314036
16Elliot Van Rankin161114004
17Óscar Ruiz de Azua152814014
18Alejandro Capín152414035
19Pepe Montaño149414001
20Carlos Contreras149214024
21Luis Felipe Montaño143614022
22Freddy Tame, Jr.138213002
23Enrique Contreras, III *133013000
24Jorge Arteaga132813001
25Héctor Félix *123813000
26Víctor Barrales122011000
27Rubén García Novoa121511013
28Israel Jaitovich10659000
29Rafael Vallina104011000
30Rodrigo Marbán *9618000
31Óscar Peralta91810000
32Jorge Contreras, Jr. *88110000
33Alejandro Villasana *8086000
34Pepe Gonzalez6956000
35Julián Islas6735000
36Mike Sanchez6606000
37Javier Fernández *6155000
38Alan Willams5485000
39Hector Aguirre *5276000
40Carlos Anaya4632000
41Rodrigo Peralta *4284000
42Juan Carlos Herrero *4224001
43Estefanía Reyes3984000
44Xavier Razo *3803000
45Rubén Garcia, Jr. *2002000
46Juan Carlos Blum *761000
47Pepe Rivera, Jr.490000
*=Rookie

Documents

DateDocument Name & DetailsDocuments
1 December 20102011 Membership & Registration Form
Mid-American Stock Car Series

PDF
- 1.4MB - 1 page


Article Index

Anderson's Pure Maple SyrupAnderson's Pure Maple SyrupAnderson's Pure Maple Syrup
DateArticleSource
29 April 2010Random Lugnuts: Harvick's Gotta StayBill Crittenden
10 June 2010Dodge Motorsports Media ConferenceJoe Balash
Ralph Gilles
Joe Grace
Byron Kearney
Roger Penske
11 July 2010Random Lugnuts: 2011 NASCAR Hall of Fame NomineesBill Crittenden
2 December 2010NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Broin
Wesley Clark
Brian France
Bart Schott
4 December 2010CGH Motorsports; Chad Hackenbracht Prepared For 2011 ARCA BattleChris Knight
4 December 2010Darren Hagen, USAC Champion, Joins Venturini Motorsports ARCA Driver Development ProgramEmily Teeter
4 December 2010European Formula Driver, Alastair "Ali" Jackson Joins Venturini Motorsports in ARCA Racing SeriesEmily Teeter
4 December 2010Knight Motorsports Management Launches For 2011 Racing SeasonChris Knight
4 December 2010ModSpace Backs Andy Belmont Racing Again in 2011 and Welcomes New PartnerChris Knight
4 December 2010Sean Corr Looking To Build His ARCA Empire In 2011Chris Knight
7 December 2010Penske Racing Team Media ConferenceKurt Busch
Helio Castroneves
John McQueen
8 December 2010A.J. Frank Reflects On 2010 Season; Determined For 2011Chris Knight
16 December 2010NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Burton
Kurt Busch
Joie Chitwood III
Bobby Labonte
Jamie McMurray
Robin Pemberton
Greg Stucker
17 December 2010Andy Belmont Racing; Continental Fire & Safety Extend Partnership For 2011Chris Knight
10 January 2011Chad Hackenbracht Flocks To Daytona Test With Same Attitude; New MissionChris Knight
10 January 2011Sean Corr Anxious As Ever To Return To Daytona; Even For A TestChris Knight
12 January 2011Brian Rose Returns To DaytonaChris Knight
13 January 2011Tony Marks Racing Leaving Impression At Daytona International SpeedwayChris Knight
17 January 2011Empire Racing Delivers Top-Five Outing At Daytona; But Vows For More ImprovementChris Knight
18 January 2011Brian Rose Motorsports Blossoms In Daytona Open TestChris Knight
18 January 2011CGH Motorsports; Chad Hackenbracht Thankful For Daytona TestChris Knight
18 January 2011Dreams Do Come True For Brett HudsonChris Knight
18 January 2011Grant Enfinger Racing Ford Fusion Powered By ROUSHYATES Engines Flexes Muscle At Daytona; Fastest On New Pavement Chris Knight
18 January 2011Scott Stenzel’s New Year “Redemption” at Daytona International SpeedwayChris Knight
18 January 2011Tony Marks Racing Shows Strength At Daytona TestChris Knight
19 January 2011Ryan Wilson To Appear And Speak At Driver Advancement Marketing SummitChris Knight
20 January 2011ARCA Drivers To Attend Motorsports 2011 In PennsylvaniaChris Knight
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingKurt Busch
Denny Hamlin
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingDale Earnhardt, Jr.
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingCarl Edwards
Martin Truex, Jr.
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingJimmie Johnson
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingTony Stewart
20 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingBrian Vickers
21 January 2011Knight Motorsports Management Forms Alliance; Announces 2011 TeamChris Knight
21 January 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJohn Darby
Mike Helton
Robin Pemberton
21 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingJeff Gordon
Jamie McMurray
21 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingKevin Harvick
21 January 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona TestingSteve Wallace
26 January 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrian France
Mike Helton
26 January 2011NASCAR Media ConferencePaul Brooks
Joie Chitwood III
Marcus Jadotte
Steve Phelps
1 February 2011JOE DENETTE MOTORSPORTS, A NEW NAME IN THE NCWTS GARAGE IN 2011Jessica Caulder
3 February 2011Arpin Planning to Be "A Cut Above" at DaytonaEmily Teeter
3 February 2011S.H.E.’s Planning A Comeback In 2011Chris Knight
7 February 2011Canadian Maryeve Dufault Ready to Tackle Daytona in ARCA Season OpenerChris Knight
7 February 2011Kyle Fowler Gears Up For 2011 DaytonaEmily Teeter
7 February 2011RyanWilsonMotorsports.com Re-LaunchedChris Knight
7 February 2011Venturini Motorsports Due For Daytona Breakthrough WinEmily Teeter
8 February 2011Benny Gordon To Wheel Grant Enfinger Racing Ford Fusion Powered By ROUSHYATES Engines At DaytonaChris Knight
8 February 2011Brett Hudson Looking To Make Most Of Daytona OpportunityChris Knight
8 February 2011Brian Rose Makes Emotional Daytona Return; Set For ARCA DebutChris Knight
8 February 2011Chad Hackenbracht Has A Lot To Prove At Daytona; Readies Second ChanceChris Knight
8 February 2011Daytona Agenda Shifts To The Core For Sean Corr; Empire RacingChris Knight
8 February 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Reunite For Daytona ARCA Season OpenerChris Knight
8 February 2011Spraker Racing Enterprises Keeps Scott Stenzel’s Daytona Dream AliveChris Knight
9 February 2011Gus Dean Leaning On Veteran Support For New Smyrna BattleChris Knight
9 February 2011Maryeve Dufault Looking To Earn Respect, Trust And Creditability In Daytona DebutChris Knight
Angela Starke
9 February 2011National Speed Sport News Pairs Up With Bryan Silas; Fast Track Racing For DaytonaChris Knight
10 February 2011Jared Marks Juggling School To Follow Racing DreamsChris Knight
10 February 2011Leading The Pack: Venturini MotorsportsEmily Teeter
10 February 2011Performance Vehicle Works Hard Work Pays Off In ARCA GarageChris Knight
11 February 2011Brian Rose Qualifies 15th For Daytona ARCA DebutChris Knight
11 February 2011Kyle Fowler Leads Venturini Motorsports Quintet of Drivers in Qualifying at DaytonaEmily Teeter
11 February 2011Maryeve Dufault To Make ARCA Racing Series Debut On Saturday At DaytonaChris Knight
12 February 2011Chad Hackenbracht Receives Support From NASCAR ChampionChris Knight
12 February 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Rev Up With VR-12 For 2011 ARCA SeasonChris Knight
12 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Budweiser ShootoutSteve Addington
Kurt Busch
12 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Budweiser ShootoutJamie McMurray
Ryan Newman
12 February 2011NEWMAN LEADS LATE, BUT FINISHES THIRD IN SHOOTOUTU.S. Army Racing
12 February 2011NEWMAN OVERTAKEN ON FINAL LAP, FINISHES 3RD IN BUDWEISER SHOOTOUTU.S. Army Racing
12 February 2011Sean Corr Thunders Empire Racing Into Top-10 In ARCA Happy HourChris Knight
13 February 2011Earnhardt Jr. Wins Daytona 500 Pole PositionVOA Breaking News
13 February 2011MILLER ELECTRIC RETURNS TO MID-AMERICANMatt Panure
13 February 2011NASCAR: Kurt Busch wins 2011 Budweiser ShootoutWikinews
13 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona 500 QualifyingDale Earnhardt, Jr.
Steve Letarte
13 February 2011NEWMAN 7TH FASTEST IN POLE DAY QUALIFYINGU.S. Army Racing
14 February 2011“Casper” Not So Friendly For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At DaytonaChris Knight
14 February 2011Matt Merrell Delivers Electrifying Performance In Daytona DebutChris Knight
14 February 2011NASCAR: Dale Earnhardt, Jr. earns 2011 Daytona 500 pole Wikinews
14 February 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Overcome Adversity At Daytona For Solid FinishChris Knight
15 February 2011Jason White Express Notes, No. 23 GunBroker.com Chevrolet-Daytona International SpeedwayJessica Caulder
15 February 2011Maryeve Dufault And Tony Marks Racing ARCA Racing Series Debut At Daytona Includes a List of Many “Firsts”Chris Knight
15 February 2011R3 Motorsports Goes Wild For A Good Reason At DaytonaChris Knight
16 February 2011Benny Gordon Maneuvers VSI Ford Powered By ROUSHYATES Engines To Top-10 At DaytonaChris Knight
17 February 2011Brett Hudson’s Daytona Dream Short LivedChris Knight
17 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Gatorade Duel 1Steve Addington
Kurt Busch
17 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Gatorade Duel 1Bill Elliott
J.J. Yeley
17 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Gatorade Duel 2Todd Berrier
Jeff Burton
Richard Childress
17 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Gatorade Duel 2Dave Blaney
Brian Keselowski
Joe Nemechek
17 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Gatorade Duel 2Travis Kvapil
Michael Waltrip
17 February 2011R3 Motorsports Tackling Daytona With A Conservation ApproachChris Knight
18 February 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: NextEra Energy Resources 250Tom Davis
Doug Howe
Michael Waltrip
18 February 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: NextEra Energy Resources 250Miguel Paludo
Clay Rogers
Elliott Sadler
18 February 2011Robert Richardson Jr. Puts Wildlife Conservation Society Into Daytona Nationwide Season-OpenerChris Knight
19 February 2011LATE RACE INCIDENT SPOILS SOLID RUN FOR JASON WHITE AT DAYTONAJessica Caulder
19 February 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Drive4COPD 300Tony Stewart
20 February 2011LATE RACE MELEE DOOMS NEWMAN'S SHOT AT DAYTONA 500 VICTORYU.S. Army Racing
20 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona 500Trevor Bayne
Donnie Wingo
Eddie Wood
Len Wood
20 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Daytona 500Carl Edwards
David Gilliland
20 February 2011Robert Richardson Jr. Flexes Muscle Before Becoming Victim At DaytonaChris Knight
21 February 2011"Big One" Crashes the Hopes of Venturini Motorsports at DaytonaEmily Teeter
21 February 2011HAPPY PRESIDENT'S DAYPastor Todd Christopherson
21 February 2011NASCAR: Trevor Bayne wins the 2011 Daytona 500 Wikinews
22 February 2011Kory Rabenold Determined To Put Career Back On Track In ‘11Chris Knight
22 February 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceTrevor Bayne
23 February 2011Jason White Express Notes-Phoenix International RacewayJessica Caulder
24 February 2011Andy Hillenburg’s Fast Track Blue Collar Hero Driver Challenge Gaining MomentumChris Knight
24 February 2011J.J. Yeley, Phoenix (Ariz.) International Raceway NSCS Notes & QuotesChris Knight
25 February 2011FIRST TOP-10 FOR JOE DENETTE MOTORSPORTS AT PHOENIXJessica Caulder
25 February 2011Ryan Wilson; Randolph Bank Continue Relationship For 2011 SeasonChris Knight
25 February 2011Speedweeks At New Smyrna Speedway A Huge Success For Gus DeanChris Knight
26 February 2011Gibson Motorsports Refocuses Racing Efforts; John Gibson Preparing For Transition To ARCAChris Knight
26 February 2011J.J. Yeley Guarantees Whitney Motorsports NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Start At PhoenixChris Knight
27 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Subway Fresh Fit 500Kyle Busch
Jimmie Johnson
27 February 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Subway Fresh Fit 500Jeff Gordon
Alan Gustafson
Rick Hendrick
28 February 2011Jeff Gordon wins the 2011 Subway Fresh Fit 500Wikinews
28 February 2011NEWMAN NOTCHES THIRD STRAIGHT TOP-FIVE FINISH AT PHOENIXU.S. Army Racing
1 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBobby Labonte
3 March 2011Grant Enfinger Racing Welcomes Support From Stanley Industries For 2011Chris Knight
3 March 2011J.J. Yeley Opens Up Heading To Viva Las Vegas; Talks Facebook, IndyCars And MoreChris Knight
4 March 2011J.J. Yeley Three-For-Three With Whitney Motorsports In 2011Chris Knight
6 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Kobalt Tools 400Carl Edwards
Bob Osborne
Jack Roush
6 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Kobalt Tools 400Juan Pablo Montoya
Tony Stewart
7 March 2011NEWMAN FINISHES 5TH IN LAS VEGAS; STEWART RUNNER-UPU.S. Army Racing
8 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceCole Whitt
9 March 2011Chad Hackenbracht Welcomes Wiley X® To CGH MotorsportsChris Knight
9 March 2011Gus Dean Looks For Passing Grade At AndersonChris Knight
9 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrian France
9 March 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Family Ticket Package to Pee Dee NASCAR FansWalmart
10 March 2011MASCS MEMBERSHIP ROLLS ON AS OPENER NEARSMatt Panure
10 March 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Ready To Resume RacingChris Knight
10 March 2011NASCAR: Carl Edwards wins 2011 Kobalt Tools 400Wikinews
10 March 2011Ryan Wilson Ready To Get Back In The GasChris Knight
10 March 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Family Ticket Package to NASCAR Fans in Los AngelesWalmart
15 March 2011Select Walmart Stores in Tri-Cities to host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
16 March 2011J.J. Yeley Talks About Staying With The Fans; Bristol And NASCAR PointsChris Knight
16 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceKurt Busch
16 March 2011Priceless Seat Time Earns Cory Joyce Solid Finishes At Greenville-PickensChris Knight
17 March 2011ANDERSON’S PURE MAPLE SYRUP PARTNERS WITH KEY MOTORSPORTS AND DRIVER SCOTT WIMMER FOR SATURDAY’S NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES RACE AT BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY
18 March 2011J.J. Yeley Locks Whitney Motorsports In Fourth Straight Event In ‘11Chris Knight
19 March 2011Random Lugnuts:  Couch Potato NASCAR FansBill Crittenden
20 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Jeff Byrd 500 presented by Food CityKyle Busch
J.D. Gibbs
Dave Rogers
20 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Jeff Byrd 500 presented by Food CityCarl Edwards
Jimmie Johnson
21 March 2011Bryan Silas Rockets To Top-Five At New Smyrna In USAR CompetitionChris Knight
21 March 2011NASCAR driver Kyle Busch wins 2011 Jeff Byrd 500Wikinews
21 March 2011NEWMAN SCORES 10TH-PLACE FINISH AT TENNESSEE SHORT TRACKU.S. Army Racing
21 March 2011Ryan Wilson Gaining Momentum At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
22 March 2011A.J. Frank Stalled In New SmyrnaChris Knight
22 March 2011Johnny Van Doorn Aiming For Three-Peat; Prepares For Climb UpChris Knight
22 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDenny Hamlin
22 March 2011Select Walmart Stores in Los Angeles to host NASCAR Driver Racing Simulators, Stock Car Displays and MoreWalmart
23 March 2011SOME THINGS NEVER CHANGE, BUT SOME DO ISCARS
25 March 2011CGH Motorsports Makes Personnel Changes To Strengthen ARCA TeamChris Knight
25 March 2011Maryeve Dufault Emerging From Break RechargedChris Knight
Angela Starke
25 March 2011Sean Corr Kicks Off Busy Week With Appearance In New York; Pumped About Talladega TestChris Knight
27 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Auto Club 400Kyle Busch
Jimmie Johnson
27 March 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Auto Club 400Richard Childress
Kevin Harvick
Gil Martin
28 March 2011NEWMAN FINISHES 5TH IN CALIFORNIA; MOVES TO SECOND IN DRIVER POINTSU.S. Army Racing
28 March 2011Select Walmart Stores in Martinsville to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
29 March 2011Jason White Express Notes-Martinsville SpeedwayJessica Caulder
29 March 2011Kory Rabenold Focuses On Pocono ReturnChris Knight
29 March 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMartin Truex, Jr.
29 March 2011Robb Brent Focusing On Bigger Picture In 2011Chris Knight
30 March 2011Select Walmart Stores in Texas to host NASCAR Driver Appearances, Racing SimulatorsWalmart
31 March 2011J.J. Yeley Talks Martinsville; The Famous Hot Dogs And April Fool's DayChris Knight
1 April 2011Teenager Jared Marks Aiming For High MarksChris Knight
3 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Goody's Fast Relief 500Kyle Busch
Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
3 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Goody's Fast Relief 500Richard Childress
Kevin Harvick
Gil Martin
4 April 2011Champion Brands Partners With A Group Of Champions For TalladegaChris Knight
4 April 2011FLAT TIRE DERAILS PROMISING RUN FOR WHITE AND JDM AT MARTINSVILLEJessica Caulder
5 April 2011Bryan Silas Gaining Momentum With Another Solid USAR PerformanceChris Knight
5 April 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMatt Kenseth
6 April 2011A.J. Frank Aces Rebound In USAR RunChris Knight
6 April 2011Brandon McReynolds Cleverly Delivers Top-10 For Spraker Racing At Greenville-PickensChris Knight
6 April 2011Cory Joyce Racing Announces Fan Club; Potential Humane Society DonationChris Knight
6 April 2011Select Walmart Stores in Talladega Area to Host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
7 April 2011MASCS FANS CAN WIN TRIP TO PHOENIX WITH PAIGE DECKER AND DECKER RACINGMatt Panure
9 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Samsung Mobile 500Clint Bowyer
Carl Edwards
9 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Samsung Mobile 500Jimmy Fennig
Matt Kenseth
Jack Roush
10 April 2011Matt Kenseth wins 2011 NASCAR Samsung Mobile 500Wikinews
11 April 2011Bryan Silas and Eddie Sharp Racing Team Up for TalladegaChris Knight
11 April 2011Empire Racing Names Howard Bixman As Crew ChiefChris Knight
12 April 2011Agenda Clear For Sean Corr; Empire Racing At TalladegaChris Knight
12 April 2011Brent Brevak Leaning On Experience And Support For Talladega DebutChris Knight
12 April 2011Determination Propels Brett Hudson And Co. To Another Shot At Restrictor Plate RacingChris Knight
12 April 2011Grand Opportunity Lies Ahead For Bryan SilasChris Knight
12 April 2011It’s More Than Just Racing At Talladega To Will VaughtChris Knight
12 April 2011Maryeve Dufault Confident; Prepared Heading To TalladegaChris Knight
12 April 2011Matt Merrell Looks For Champion Like Performance At TalladegaChris Knight
12 April 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Burton
12 April 2011The Season Starts Now At Talladega For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH MotorsportsChris Knight
13 April 2011MID-AMERICAN STOCK CAR SERIES 2011 PREVIEWMatt Panure
14 April 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Ready For More Plate Racing At TalladegaChris Knight
14 April 2011Maryeve Dufault Solid In ‘Dega Practice; Third Fastest OverallChris Knight
14 April 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Qualify Career-Best Third At TalladegaChris Knight
Angela Starke
14 April 2011Sean Corr Qualifies Personal Best At TalladegaChris Knight
14 April 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Making Gains In Talladega PracticeChris Knight
14 April 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack to NASCAR Fans in DoverWalmart
15 April 2011Empire Racing; BoomText Launch Mobile Marketing CampaignChris Knight
15 April 2011ISCARS Welcomes Newport Speedway Into ASAISCARS
17 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Aaron's 499Jimmie Johnson
Chad Knaus
17 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Aaron's 499Clint Bowyer
17 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Aaron's 499Jeff Gordon
18 April 2011Bill Prietzel on Racing Round UpMatt Panure
18 April 2011Brent Brevak Makes Most Of Tough Situation At TalladegaChris Knight
18 April 2011Maryeve Dufault Overcomes Obstacles to Receive a “Golden” Finish at Talladega SuperspeedwayChris Knight
18 April 2011Matt Merrell Delivers Top-10 Finish In Talladega DebutChris Knight
18 April 2011Mission Accomplished For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At TalladegaChris Knight
18 April 2011NASCAR: Johnson beats Bowyer for victory in Aarons' 499Wikinews
18 April 2011Select Walmart Stores in Richmond to host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
18 April 2011Stellar Run But No Great Finish For Bryan Silas At TalladegaChris Knight
18 April 2011Will Vaught Delivers Thrilling Finish At TalladegaChris Knight
19 April 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJustin Allgaier
19 April 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJohnny Sauter
19 April 2011Stellar Run For Brett Hudson In Talladega DebutChris Knight
20 April 2011ASA & CIRCLE TRACK TEAMS UP TO PROMOTE SHORT TRACK RACING TO COLLEGIATE DECA STUDENTS ISCARS
20 April 2011Ryan Wilson Staying In The Gas On And Off The TrackChris Knight
20 April 2011Select Walmart Stores in the Pee Dee to host NASCAR Driver Appearances, Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
21 April 2011GOOD FRIDAY 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
21 April 2011Jared Marks Hopes For Hopping Performance At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
22 April 2011MID-AMERICAN MAKES TWO SCHEDULE CHANGESMatt Panure
24 April 2011Easter 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
26 April 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceClint Bowyer
27 April 2011B.R.A.K.E.S. to Benefit from Mobile Marketing Campaign “Hard Corr Fans” Program, powered by BoomText, Will Generate Support for B.R.A.K.E.S.B.R.A.K.E.S.
27 April 2011Jeremy Frankoski Participates In Fast Track Blue Collar Hero Driver ChallengeChris Knight
27 April 2011Ryan Wilson Makes Huge Strides At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
28 April 2011Brett Hudson Prepares For Busy Weekend At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
28 April 2011Chad Hackenbracht Not Intimidated By Salem Speedway DebutChris Knight
28 April 2011Craig Goess Jr., Eddie Sharp Racing Hope To Build Off Nashville SuccessChris Knight
28 April 2011Johnny VanDoorn, Champion Racing Association at Winchester SpeedwayChris Knight
28 April 2011Maryeve Dufault Optimistic About ARCA Short Track DebutChris Knight
28 April 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Look To Continue Strong Start At SalemChris Knight
28 April 2011Sean Corr Ready; Empire Racing To Conquer Short Track DebutChris Knight
30 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Crown Royal presents the Matthew and Daniel Hansen 400Kyle Busch
J.D. Gibbs
Dave Rogers
30 April 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Crown Royal presents the Matthew and Daniel Hansen 400Denny Hamlin
Kasey Kahne
1 May 2011NASCAR driver Kyle Busch wins 2011 spring race in Richmond, VirginiaWikinews
3 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports’ Performance Not Deserving Of Finish At SalemChris Knight
3 May 2011Every Day is Counted!Pastor Todd Christopherson
3 May 2011Hard Corr Effort For Empire Racing At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
3 May 2011Maryeve Dufault Finishes 13th In Salem Speedway DebutChris Knight
Angela Starke
3 May 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Flex Muscle At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
3 May 2011Obstacles Can’t Keep Bryan Silas From Top-Five At SalemChris Knight
3 May 2011Salem Speedway Bites Brett Hudson & Co.Chris Knight
3 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceA.J. Allmendinger
5 May 2011ARCA Racing Series Drivers Maryeve Dufault and Jared Marks Highlight May 12 Event at Grogan's Towne Chrysler Jeep Dodge RamChris Knight
5 May 2011J.J. Yeley Talks Too Tough To Tame; Nationwide Rewind and Saturday Night RacingChris Knight
6 May 2011God Speed Tom Powell ISCARS
6 May 2011Tom PowellTodd Christopherson
7 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Showtime Southern 500Carl Edwards
7 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Showtime Southern 500Joe Garone
Pete Rondeau
Regan Smith
7 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Showtime Southern 500Brad Keselowski
9 May 2011MID-AMERICAN TO MAKE LUCAS OIL RACEWAY DEBUT JULY 16Matt Panure
10 May 2011Kory Rabenold Gearing Up For AppearanceChris Knight
10 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMark Martin
10 May 2011Select Walmart Stores in the Dover Area to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
11 May 2011Double Duty Weekend Poses Trust; Faith And Fun For Bryan SilasChris Knight
11 May 2011ISCARS SEASON OPENER SATURDAY AT DILLON ISCARS
11 May 2011Johnny VanDoorn Makes Statement At Anderson Despite OutcomeChris Knight
11 May 2011Unfinished Short Track Business For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At ToledoChris Knight
12 May 2011ARCA Debut Offers Clear Goals; Strict Agenda For Jared MarksChris Knight
12 May 2011Empire Racing; Sean Corr Prepared For Toledo AssaultChris Knight
12 May 2011Matt Carter Getting Seat Time in the 2011 NASCAR Nationwide Series “New Car”Angela Starke
Shannon Feldman
12 May 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Ready To Seal The Deal In ToledoChris Knight
12 May 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Prepared To Conquer ConcordChris Knight
13 May 2011Maryeve Dufault Sets Sights on Second Short Track Race of Her Career: Toledo SpeedwayAngela Starke
Chris Knight
13 May 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Delivers Runner-Up Finish At Concord SpeedwayChris Knight
14 May 2011Armed Forces Week/DayPastor Todd Christopherson
14 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht Finding Niche At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
14 May 2011Sean Corr Finding Comfort Level At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
14 May 2011Tony Marks Racing Shows Solid Strength In Toledo PracticeChris Knight
Angela Starke
15 May 2011ISCARS SEASON OPENER DELAYED BY INCLEMENT WEATHER Bradley Carpenter
15 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: FedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksMarcos Ambrose
15 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: FedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksJimmy Fennig
Matt Kenseth
Jack Roush
15 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: FedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksMark Martin
15 May 2011RaceMarC Added to MASCS Contingency Sponsors ListMatt Panure
16 May 2011Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup Sweetens Kevin Harvick Inc. Partner LineupKevin Harvick, Inc.
16 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht Shines In Toledo; Posts Career-Best FinishChris Knight
16 May 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Dish Out Another Podium PerformanceChris Knight
16 May 2011Robb Brent To Assist Sean Corr; Empire Racing At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
16 May 2011Ryan Wilson Motorsports; Randolph Bank Launch “Design The Ride”Chris Knight
16 May 2011Strong Lead Lap Effort And Finish For Jared Marks At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
Angela Starke
16 May 2011Strong Run For Sean Corr; Empire Racing Spoiled At ToledoChris Knight
17 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceKasey Kahne
17 May 2011Tony Marks Racing Shows Solid Strength In Toledo PracticeChris Knight
Angela Starke
18 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Readies Road Racing DebutChris Knight
18 May 2011D.J. Shaw; Ryan Lynch To Pilot Spraker Racing Enterprises Entries At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
18 May 2011Familiar Territory For Maryeve Dufault This Weekend At New JerseyChris Knight
18 May 2011Matt Merrell Keen On Prevailing In Road Course DebutChris Knight
18 May 2011Redemption On Deck For Johnny VanDoorn At Baer Field SpeedwayChris Knight
18 May 2011Sean Corr Looking For Uphill Climb At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
20 May 2011Kyle/Kevin, UpdatesJeremy T Sellers
20 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrian France
20 May 2011NOWAK EYES BOUNCE BACK at NORWAYJordan Kuehne
20 May 2011Robb Brent Discovering; Enjoying Other Aspects Of RacingChris Knight
20 May 2011Ryan Wilson Ready To Hammer Down At CarawayChris Knight
20 May 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack to Pocono NASCAR FansWalmart
21 May 2011Maryeve Dufault Making Strides At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
21 May 2011MID-AMERICAN NORWAY GO HALTED BY WEATHERMatt Panure
21 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sprint ShowdownDale Earnhardt, Jr.
21 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sprint ShowdownBrad Keselowski
21 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sprint ShowdownDavid Ragan
21 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sprint All-Star RaceKyle Busch
David Reutimann
21 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sprint All-Star RaceCarl Edwards
Bob Osborne
Jack Roush
21 May 2011Sean Corr Builds Confidence Saturday At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
22 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Delivers First Top-10 Finish At New JerseyChris Knight
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Bobby AllisonBobby Allison
Donnie Allison
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Bobby AllisonBobby Allison
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Ned JarrettDale Jarrett
Ned Jarrett
Glenn Jarrett
Patti Makar
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Bud MooreBrian France
Barney Hall
Bud Moore
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: David PearsonDavid Pearson
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Lee PettyKyle Petty
Mark Petty
Maurice Petty
Richard Petty
Richie Petty
Tim Petty
23 May 2011NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony: Lee PettyMaurice Petty
23 May 2011Sean Corr Strengthens ARCA Resume With Solid Finish At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
24 May 2011Bryan Silas Enjoying Success In 2011Chris Knight
24 May 2011Maryeve Dufault Takes The Checkered Flag At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
24 May 2011Matt Merrell Gives Gallant Effort At New Jersey Motorsports ParkChris Knight
24 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJimmie Johnson
24 May 2011Ryan Wilson Motorsports Statement Following Penalty At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
25 May 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Pleased With Michigan ARCA TestChris Knight
25 May 2011Tough Luck Continues For Johnny VanDoorn; Focused On FutureChris Knight
27 May 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Enjoying Season Turn AroundChris Knight
27 May 2011ISCARS AND ROMESBURG MEDIA GROUP TEAM UP ISCARS
27 May 2011MEMORIAL DAYPastor Todd Christopherson
27 May 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack to Michigan NASCAR FansWalmart
29 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Coca-Cola 600Richard Childress
Kevin Harvick
Gil Martin
29 May 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Coca-Cola 600Joey Logano
David Ragan
31 May 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceTony Stewart
31 May 2011Spraker Racing Enterprises Announces K&N Berth For Martinsville Speedway President Clay CampbellChris Knight
1 June 2011Bryan Silas Built Tough Heading Back To Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
1 June 2011Sean Corr Focused And Determined Returning To Familiar TurfChris Knight
1 June 2011Select Walmart Stores in Kansas to host NASCAR Driver Appearances, Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
1 June 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Pocono Raceway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
1 June 2011TrueSpeed Communications Media ConferenceRick Hendrick
Beverly Losman
Michael Rose
Tammy Ross
Tony Stewart
2 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Look For More In Windy CityChris Knight
2 June 2011Gus Dean Making Noise On And Off The Race TrackChris Knight
2 June 2011Heartbreak!Jeremy T. Sellers
2 June 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Ready For ChicagolandChris Knight
2 June 2011Matt Merrell Hopes To Breed The “Win” In Win-Tron Racing At ChicagolandChris Knight
3 June 2011Brent Brevak Anxious For Chicagoland Speedway DebutChris Knight
3 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Top ARCA Practice At Chicagoland SpeedwayChris Knight
3 June 2011Practice Results Have Sean Corr; Empire Racing Looking For More At ChicagolandChris Knight
3 June 2011Zizzo Racing, PEAK Dragster Featured at Chicagoland Speedway NASCAR RaceBrandon W. Mudd
5 June 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMike Helton
5 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: STP 400Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
Denny Hamlin
5 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: STP 400Brad Keselowski
Roger Penske
Paul Wolfe
5 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Overcome Adversity For Solid Chicagoland FinishChris Knight
6 June 2011Eh! Top-10 Performance For Maryeve Dufault And Tony Marks Racing In ChicagolandChris Knight
6 June 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Endure Tough Luck At ChicagolandChris Knight
6 June 2011Phenomenal Performance By Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Ends With Heartbreaking FinishChris Knight
7 June 2011Brent Brevak Boasts Top-10 Run In Chicagoland Speedway DebutChris Knight
7 June 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Prepares For Summer Shootout With Open PracticeChris Knight
7 June 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceGreg Biffle
7 June 2011Robb Brent Joins Eddie Sharp Racing For Michigan; Summer PoconoChris Knight
8 June 2011D.J. Shaw Delivers Season Best For Spraker Racing Enterprises In K&N SeriesChris Knight
8 June 2011Kory Rabenold Planning To Make Best Of Pocono OpportunityChris Knight
8 June 2011Mark Gibson Racing Returns To ARCA At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 June 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Hyped For Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 June 2011MID-AMERICAN DRIVERS READY TO ‘GROOVE’ AT DRPMatt Panure
8 June 2011More To Prove For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Look To Be TECHnical At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 June 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Michigan International Speedway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
8 June 2011Tom Hessert Eager For Pocono SuccessChris Knight
8 June 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack and In-Store Race Time Events to NASCAR Fans in Daytona BeachWalmart
9 June 2011Johnny VanDoorn Prepared To Put Period To Bad Luck At LORChris Knight
9 June 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Take Momentum To PoconoChris Knight
11 June 2011SWAN SNATCHES VICTORY BY CENTIMETERS OVER PRIETZEL AT DRPMatt Panure
12 June 2011ACE IS THE PLACE FOR ISCARS SEASON DEBUT Bradley Carpenter
12 June 2011Career Weekend For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At PoconoChris Knight
12 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: 5-Hour Energy 500Kurt Busch
Kyle Busch
12 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: 5-Hour Energy 500Jeff Gordon
Alan Gustafson
13 June 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Solid In Pocono DebutChris Knight
13 June 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Deliver Top-10 At PoconoChris Knight
13 June 2011Nice ARCA Return For Kory Rabenold Racing At PoconoChris Knight
13 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Deliver ARCA Career Best; Season Best At PoconoChris Knight
June 13, 2011Tom Hessert Beams In Pocono With Another Top-10Chris Knight
14 June 2011FLAG DAY 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
15 June 2011Keebler Elf and Eldora, The (A short report)Jeremy T. Sellers
15 June 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Prepared To Grab Michigan By The HornsChris Knight
15 June 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Revved Up For MichiganChris Knight
15 June 2011Momentum Carries Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports To Michigan International SpeedwayChris Knight
15 June 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceRyan Newman
15 June 2011Robb Brent Appreciative Of Opportunity To Race In BackyardChris Knight
15 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Ready To Roar In Motor CityChris Knight
15 June 2011Tom Hessert Ready To Win In Irish HillsChris Knight
16 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Off To Fast Start In The Irish HillsChris Knight
16 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Solid In Michigan PracticeChris Knight
17 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht Rockets To Career-Best Finish At MichiganChris Knight
17 June 2011Ryan Wilson Re-Energized; Focused On Victory Lane At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
17 June 2011Zach Knowles Concentrating On Summer Shootout; FutureChris Knight
18 June 2011Select Walmart Stores in Kentucky to host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
18 June 2011Select Walmart Stores in Sonoma to host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
19 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400Kyle Busch
Matt Kenseth
19 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400Mike Ford
J.D. Gibbs
Denny Hamlin
20 June 2011Robb Brent 11th In ARCA Return With ESR At Michigan International SpeedwayChris Knight
20 June 2011Last Lap Incident Spoils Top-10 For Matt Merrell; Win-Tron RacingChris Knight
20 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Flex Muscle In Michigan Despite FinishChris Knight
20 June 2011Strong Run For Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Spoiled In MichiganChris Knight
June 20, 2011Tom Hessert Endures Tough Luck At MichiganChris Knight
21 June 2011Bryan Silas Impressive At Michigan; Delivers Another Top-10 FinishChris Knight
21 June 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMarcos Ambrose
22 June 2011Anderson Maple Syrup Racing returns home, “sweet” home for Wisconsin’s Bucyrus 200
22 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Ready To Attack WinchesterChris Knight
22 June 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Ready To Win At WinchesterChris Knight
22 June 2011Jared Marks Readies Second ARCA Start At WinchesterChris Knight
22 June 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Set For Short Track ReturnChris Knight
22 June 2011Sean Corr; Empire Racing Armed For Winchester AssaultChris Knight
22 June 2011Win-Tron Racing Ready To Conquer WinchesterChris Knight
23 June 2011Matt Carter Turns Heads At Michigan; Optimistic About FutureChris Knight
23 June 2011Zach Knowles Fast In Round Two But Suffers Heartbreaking FinishChris Knight
25 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht Sets Record Straight with New Shirt Chris Knight
26 June 2011Chad Hackenbracht Records Another Career-Best At Winchester SpeedwayChris Knight
26 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Toyota/Save Mart 350Steve Addington
Kurt Busch
26 June 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Toyota/Save Mart 350Carl Edwards
Jeff Gordon
27 June 2011Bad Luck Bites Win-Tron Racing Again At WinchesterChris Knight
27 June 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Stack Up Another Top-10 Finish At WinchesterChris Knight
27 June 2011Jared Marks Impresses In Just Second ARCA StartChris Knight
27 June 2011John Gibson Staying Busy While Preparing For Racing ReturnChris Knight
27 June 2011Maryeve Dufault’s Commendable Run Ends Early At Winchester SpeedwayChris Knight
June 28, 2011Extra Incentive For Tom Hessert At WinchesterChris Knight
28 June 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Gordon
June 28, 2011Tom Hessert Rebounds With Top-Five At WinchesterChris Knight
29 June 2011J.J. Yeley Talks Daytona; Two-Car Tandem And What's Pay It Forward?Chris Knight
29 June 2011Select Walmart Stores in Kentucky to host NASCAR Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
29 June 2011Select Walmart Stores near the New Hampshire Motor Speedway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
30 June 2011HAPPY 4th of JULY 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
30 June 2011Luck Starting To Change For Johnny VanDoornChris Knight
30 June 2011Randy Hill Racing To Execute Missions In NASCAR, ARCAChris Knight
30 June 2011SWAN EYES an ELUSIVE BREAKTHROUGH at MADISONJordan Kuehne
1 July 2011SWAN SEIZES HIS FIRST TROPHY at MADISON Via MASCS ‘FIRECRACKER 40’Jordan Kuehne
1 July 2011Winner Chosen In Ryan Wilson Motorsports’ “Design The Ride” ContestChris Knight
2 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Coke Zero 400 Powered by Coca-ColaDrew Blickensderfer
David Ragan
Jack Roush
2 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Coke Zero 400 Powered by Coca-ColaMatt Kenseth
Joey Logano
5 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJoey Logano
6 July 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Readies Berlin AssaultChris Knight
6 July 2011MASCS FANS CAN WIN TRIP TO PHOENIX WITH PAIGE DECKER AND DECKER RACINGMatt Panure
6 July 2011Matt Merrell To Berlin: Ready Or Not Here I ComeChris Knight
6 July 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Continues To Show Speed; Talent In Summer ShootoutChris Knight
6 July 2011On A Roll; Chad Hackenbracht And CGH Motorsports Head To BerlinChris Knight
6 July 2011Reining ARCA Champion Patrick Sheltra To Substitute For Maryeve Dufault At BerlinChris Knight
July 6, 2011Team BCR Racing Set For 2011 ARCA Debut With Charles Evans Jr.Chris Knight
July 6, 2011Tom Hessert Focused On Conquering Berlin RacewayChris Knight
7 July 2011ISCARS SIGNS MUSIC ARTISTS ORANGE AVENUE TO PROMOTIONAL CONTRACT ISCARS
7 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJohn Darby
Robin Pemberton
7 July 2011Ryan Wilson Delivers Another Solid Outing At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
8 July 2011Spraker Racing Enterprises To Lead Randy Hill RacingChris Knight
8 July 2011Zach Knowles Launches New Website; Re-Focuses Racing EffortsChris Knight
9 July 2011Matt Merrell Finishes What He Started At Berlin; Delivers First Career ARCA VictoryChris Knight
9 July 2011MID-AMERICAN TO MAKE LUCAS OIL RACEWAY DEBUT JULY 16Matt Panure
9 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Quaker State 400Kyle Busch
Joe Gibbs
Dave Rogers
9 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Quaker State 400Jimmie Johnson
David Reutimann
11 July 2011Casey Roderick To Pilot Randy Hill Racing Entry At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
11 July 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Deliver Another Top-Five In Berlin DebutChris Knight
11 July 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Have Stellar Weekend At Berlin RacewayChris Knight
11 July 2011Kentucky Should Stick to Bourbon!Jeremy T. Sellers
11 July 2011Mission Accomplished For Charles Evans Jr. At Berlin RacewayChris Knight
11 July 2011Reining ARCA Champion Patrick Sheltra Rewards Tony Marks Racing With First Career Top-Five FinishChris Knight
11 July 2011Ron Hornaday No. 33 Anderson’s Maple Syrup Chevrolet Silverado NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Race 11 of 25 – Iowa SpeedwayKevin Harvick, Inc.
11 July 2011Tom Hessert Notches Another Top-10 At BerlinChris Knight
12 July 2011MID-AMERICAN PREPARES FOR ‘SOUTHERN SWING’Matt Panure
12 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDavid Ragan
13 July 2011Back In Business Maryeve Dufault Sets Sights On Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
13 July 2011Chad Hackenbracht Readies Iowa Speedway Debut; Eager To WinChris Knight
13 July 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Hoping New Car Equals New Results At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
13 July 2011Jared Marks Excited About Iowa Speedway DebutChris Knight
13 July 2011Justin Jennings; LG SEEDS Set For ARCA Debut At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
13 July 2011Tom Hessert More Than Ready To Defend Iowa TitleChris Knight
14 July 2011Buster Graham Back And Ready For More In ARCA At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
14 July 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Makes Heroic Efforts In Summer ShootoutChris Knight
14 July 2011Momentum Propels One-Race Sponsorship For CGH Motorsports At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
15 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMike Helton
15 July 2011BLOOMBERG AGAIN DENIES TRAVELERS AT GRUNDYMatt Panure
17 July 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Endure Heat; Engine Issues To Notch Top-10 At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
17 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Lenox Industrial Tools 301Tony Gibson
Gene Haas
Ryan Newman
17 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Lenox Industrial Tools 301Denny Hamlin
17 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Lenox Industrial Tools 301Tony Stewart
18 July 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Make Strides In Iowa; Finishes FourthChris Knight
18 July 2011Justin Jennings Lands Top-20 Finish In ARCA Debut At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
18 July 2011Matt Merrell; Win-Tron Racing Frustrated By Iowa FinishChris Knight
18 July 2011PRIETZEL TAKES INAUGURAL IRON BRIGADE 100Advanced Racing Association PR
18 July 2011Tom Hessert Perseveres Nicely At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
19 July 2011Commendable Effort For Buster Graham; Mark Gibson Racing At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
19 July 2011Danny Bagwell Continues ISCARS Dominance Bradley Carpenter
19 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceAustin Dillon
Elliott Sadler
19 July 2011Tony Marks Racing Experiences Ups and Downs At Iowa SpeedwayChris Knight
19 July 2011WRECKING?Pastor Todd Christopherson
19 July 2011Zach Knowles Ready To Attack In Summer ShootoutChris Knight
20 July 2011Casey Roderick Grabs 13th In ARCA Debut For Randy Hill RacingChris Knight
20 July 2011Double Dose Of Top-10 Finishes For Ryan Wilson At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
20 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceTravis Pastrana
21 July 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Conservative But Quick In Summer ShootoutChris Knight
22 July 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Indianapolis Motor Speedway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
22 July 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack to Watkins Glen NASCAR FansWalmart
24 July 2011CGH Motorsports Plants New Foundation; Preparing For Future With Two-Car TeamChris Knight
25 July 2011Brett Hudson Returns To ARCA Circuit With A Plan At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
25 July 2011Casey Roderick, Randy Hill Racing Set For Lucas Oil Raceway ShowdownChris Knight
25 July 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Well Prepared For Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
25 July 2011Jared Marks Hopes To Leave His Mark At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
25 July 2011Ryan Wilson To Wheel Win-Tron Racing Entry At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
26 July 2011Maryeve Dufault Not To Be Taken Lightly At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
26 July 2011Tom Hessert Returns To Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
27 July 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Attract Hampton Farms For Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
27 July 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Caps Off Summer Shootout As A ContenderChris Knight
27 July 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJamie McMurray
27 July 2011Ryan Wilson Prepares For Hectic Weekend; Looking For TrifectaChris Knight
28 July 2011NOWAK EYES a REPEAT at NORWAYJordan Kuehne
29 July 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports A Threat Again At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
29 July 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Pocono Raceway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
29 July 2011Walmart Introduces $99 Walmart Family Track Pack to Michigan NASCAR FansWalmart
30 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comNed Jarrett
David Ragan
30 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comJimmie Johnson
30 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comKasey Kahne
31 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comRichard Childress
Slugger Labbe
John Menard
Paul Menard
31 July 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 presented by BigMachineRecords.comJeff Gordon
Regan Smith
1 August 2011SIMPLE TEACHING from PSALM 40Pastor Todd Christopherson
1 August 2011Casey Roderick, Randy Hill Racing Derailed In Lucas Oil Raceway DebutChris Knight
1 August 2011Grant Enfinger Lifts Allgaier Motorsports To Top-10 Run At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
1 August 2011Highs And Lows For Tony Marks Racing At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
1 August 2011Ryan Wilson Shows Strength In Win-Tron Racing Debut At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
1 August 2011Tom Hessert Charges To Top-Five At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
2 August 2011NASCAR Media ConferencePaul Menard
2 August 2011Passion Drives Brett Hudson To Top-10 At Lucas Oil RacewayChris Knight
3 August 2011Bagwell Makes History Gerchak Ends Bagwells Streak (Latest) Bradley Carpenter
3 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Set For Pocono DashChris Knight
3 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Set For Pocono Raceway ShowdownChris Knight
3 August 2011Heroic Effort For Michael Dabney Jr. In Legends Big Money 100Chris Knight
3 August 2011It’s Go Time For Casey Roderick, Randy Hill Racing At PoconoChris Knight
3 August 2011Pocono On Deck For Buster Graham; Mark Gibson RacingChris Knight
3 August 2011Robb Brent Going To Pocono For One Reason To Defend TitleChris Knight
3 August 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Watkins Glen International to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
3 August 2011Tom Hessert; Ken Schrader Racing Carry Momentum Back To PoconoChris Knight
3 August 2011VERCAUTEREN MEMORIAL TO BE HELD FRIDAY AT NORWAYMatt Panure
4 August 2011Brent Brevak Readies ARCA Action At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
4 August 2011Johnny VanDoorn Fast But Suffers Heartbreak In RedBud 300Chris Knight
4 August 2011Maryeve Dufault; Tony Marks Racing Return To Pocono RacewayChris Knight
4 August 2011Win-Tron Racing Gives Ryan Wilson Another Shot At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
5 August 2011FINNEY RETURNS TO GLORY IN VERCAUTEREN MEMORIAL AT NORWAYMatt Panure
5 August 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Stomps The Field At Texas Motor Speedway; Picks Up WinChris Knight
7 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Rebounds With Top-10 In PoconoChris Knight
7 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Good Sam RV Insurance 500Kurt Busch
Kyle Busch
7 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Good Sam RV Insurance 500Brad Keselowski
Paul Wolfe
8 August 2011Buster Graham; Mark Gibson Racing Battered In PoconoChris Knight
8 August 2011Robb Brent Nets Another Top-10 Finish At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 August 2011Ryan Wilson Executes Top-10 Finish For Win-Tron Racing At Pocono RacewayChris Knight
8 August 2011Tom Hessert Powers From The Back To The Front At PoconoChris Knight
9 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Keep Strong Season Alive With Top-Five At PoconoChris Knight
9 August 2011Randy Hill Racing Trio Quick Again But Endure More Tough Luck At PoconoChris Knight
10 August 2011Casey Roderick; Randy Hill Racing Form Alliance With Go Green Racing For Watkins Glen InternationalChris Knight
Josh Weinrich
10 August 2011Select Walmart Stores near the Michigan International Speedway to host NASCAR Fan EventsWalmart
11 August 2011ACU And Texas To Be Well Represented In Nationwide Series At Watkins GlenChris Knight
11 August 2011Johnny VanDoorn Powers To First Win Of The SeasonChris Knight
12 August 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Takes On Texas Heat; Competition To Post Thrilling WinChris Knight
13 August 2011J.J. Yeley Shifts “The Race For Research” Benefit Into High GearChris Knight
14 August 2011Casey Roderick, Randy Hill Racing & Co. Record Top-25 Finish In Nationwide DebutChris Knight
15 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Looking Forward To Backyard BattleChris Knight
15 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The GlenMarcos Ambrose
Todd Parrott
15 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The GlenKyle Busch
15 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The GlenBrad Keselowski
15 August 2011UMP Dirt Ace And Points Leader Ryan Unzicker Set For ARCA ReturnChris Knight
15 August 2011Zach Knowles Reflects On Summer Experience; Focused On FutureChris Knight
16 August 2011Levi Youster Looks To Springfield For Experience; ConfidenceChris Knight
16 August 2011Michael Dabney Jr. Virtually Unstoppable In The Lone Star StateChris Knight
16 August 2011Random Lugnuts: Marcos Ambrose! (and Rain Dates)Bill Crittenden
16 August 2011Ryan Wilson Powers To Two Top-Three Finishes At CarawayChris Knight
16 August 2011Select Walmart Stores in Bristol to host NASCAR Driver Appearances, Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
16 August 2011Tom Hessert Enthusiastic; Confident Motoring To SpringfieldChris Knight
16 August 2011Tony Marks Racing Forgoes ARCA Event At Illinois State FairgroundsChris Knight
17 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Ready To Tango In The DirtChris Knight
17 August 2011DELLS RACEWAY PARK LATE MODEL STANDOUT AWAITS MASCS TRAVELERSMatt Panure
17 August 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMarcos Ambrose
17 August 2011Walmart Offers $99 Walmart Family Track Pack, NASCAR Driver Appearances and Events for Racing Fans in AtlantaWalmart
21 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht Inhales Experience On ARCA’s Dirt Track; Grabs Top-10Chris Knight
21 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Pure Michigan 400Kyle Busch
J.D Gibbs
Dave Rogers
21 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Pure Michigan 400Jimmie Johnson
Brad Keselowski
22 August 2011Anderson’s Maple Syrup, Jay Robinson Racing Team Up For Milwaukee
22 August 2011Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup is natural choice for Jay Robinson Racing in Bristol on August 26thAnderson's Pure Maple Syrup
22 August 2011Bryan Silas Excited About Bristol ReunionChris Knight
22 August 2011Chris Windom Impressive In ARCA Debut On The DirtChris Knight
22 August 2011Danny Bagwell Victorious in Series Debut at Watermelon Capital Speedway Bradley Carpenter
22 August 2011FAITHFUL FRIENDPastor Todd Christopherson
22 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Respectable In SpringfieldChris Knight
22 August 2011RODEWALD REPELS TWO FORMER CHAMPS FOR FIRST MASCS WINMatt Panure
22 August 2011Ryan Unzicker’s Strong Run Derailed In ARCA Return At SpringfieldChris Knight
22 August 2011Tom Hessert Falls Just Short Of Victory At Springfield; Finishes SecondChris Knight
23 August 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrad Keselowski
23 August 2011Team BCR Racing; Charles Evans Jr. Ready For Madison ShowdownChris Knight
24 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Pressed To Shine In MadisonChris Knight
24 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Hope Testing Pays Its Dividends At MadisonChris Knight
24 August 2011Levi Youster Hopes To Shine Under The Friday Night LightsChris Knight
24 August 2011New Sponsor Sends Brent Brevak Back To Racing Roots At MadisonChris Knight
24 August 2011Tom Hessert; Ken Schrader Racing Hot Entering Madison ShowdownChris Knight
24 August 2011Win-Tron Racing Brings Familiar Driver Back to ARCA Turf For Madison BrawlChris Knight
25 August 2011Ryan Wilson Ready To Continue Surge At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
27 August 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports’ Hardcore Shell Roasted At MadisonChris Knight
27 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Irwin Tools Night RaceJeff Gordon
Martin Truex, Jr.
27 August 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Irwin Tools Night RaceBrad Keselowski
Paul Wolfe
29 August 2011Charles Evans Jr. Shows Speed and Comfort In Team BCR Racing Entry At MadisonChris Knight
29 August 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Run In Madison Doesn’t Reflect Finishing PositionChris Knight
29 August 2011Jared Marks Gets Down To Business At Madison; Rallies Top-15 RunChris Knight
29 August 2011Joey Miller Delivers Top-10 Run In ARCA Return With Win-Tron RacingChris Knight
29 August 2011Tom Hessert; Ken Schrader Racing Pedals Hard To Fifth At Madison International SpeedwayChris Knight
30 August 2011Strong Presence Continues For Ryan Wilson At Caraway SpeedwayChris Knight
31 August 2011Matt Carter To Pilot Go Green Racing Entry At Atlanta Motor SpeedwayChris Knight
31 August 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMatt Kenseth
31 August 2011Select Walmart Stores in Richmond Area to host NASCAR Driver Appearances, Racing Simulators and MoreWalmart
1 September 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Focused Heading To DuQuoinChris Knight
1 September 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Set To Take On DuQuoin TurfChris Knight
1 September 2011Levi Youster Not Afraid To Get Down With The Dirt At DuQuoinChris Knight
1 September 2011Tom Hessert; Ken Schrader Racing In Search Of Victory Lane At DuQuoinChris Knight
2 September 2011Casey Roderick To Make NASCAR K&N Pro Series Debut With Spraker Racing At Greenville Pickens SpeedwayChris Knight
September 2, 2011Chris Windom Earns Another Shot With Win-Tron Racing At DuQuoinChris Knight
4 September 2011Team BCR Racing Brings Casite Presence Back To ARCAChris Knight
6 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AdvoCare 500Jeff Gordon
Alan Gustafson
6 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AdvoCare 500Jimmie Johnson
Tony Stewart
7 September 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Experience Highs and Lows In DuQuoin Dirt DebutChris Knight
September 7, 2011Chris Windom Impressive Again At DuQuoin Despite OutcomeChris Knight
7 September 2011Disappointing Result For Tom Hessert; KSR At DuQuoinChris Knight
7 September 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Dusts Themselves Off With Top-10 In DuQuoinChris Knight
7 September 2011Matt Carter Appreciative Of Opportunity In Atlanta; Optimistic About FutureChris Knight
7 September 2011Randy Hill Racing, Casey Roderick Set For Richmond RumbleChris Knight
9 September 2011Michael Dabney Jr. On Fire In Legends Pro CompetitionChris Knight
10 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Wonderful Pistachios 400Kurt Busch
Kyle Busch
Jimmie Johnson
Ryan Newman
Tony Stewart
10 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Wonderful Pistachios 400Richard Childress
Kevin Harvick
Gil Martin
10 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Wonderful Pistachios 400Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
Carl Edwards
Brad Keselowski
10 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Wonderful Pistachios 400Jeff Gordon
Denny Hamlin
10 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Wonderful Pistachios 400Matt Kenseth
12 September 2011No. 33 Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevrolet Silverado NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Race 18 of 25 - Chicagoland SpeedwayKevin Harvick, Inc.
12 September 2011STAND FIRM-STAND UNITEDPastor Todd Christopherson
13 September 2011Grant Enfinger Eager To Return Allgaier Motorsports To Victory Lane At SalemChris Knight
13 September 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceKyle Busch
13 September 2011Tom Hessert Plans To Handle Salem Speedway With “Care”Chris Knight
13 September 2011Unfinished Business For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At SalemChris Knight
13 September 2011Win-Tron Racing Keeps Diversity Alive In ARCA Marching To SalemChris Knight
14 September 2011Brett Hudson Plans To Make Most Of Final Race Of 2011Chris Knight
14 September 2011Jared Marks; Tony Marks Racing Ready To Rock At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
15 September 2011All Or Nothing For Ryan Wilson And Co. This Weekend At CarawayChris Knight
15 September 2011ISCARS 2011 High Speed Chase Roars On Bradley Carpenter
16 September 2011Levi Youster Embraces Salem Speedway’s Haunting DemeanorChris Knight
16 September 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMike Helton
18 September 2011Danny Bagwell Sweeps at Newport Speedway Bradley Carpenter
18 September 2011Ron Hornaday and the No. 33 Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevrolet Team Finish 10th at Chicagoland SpeedwayKevin Harvick, Inc.
19 September 2011Courageous Comeback For CGH Motorsports; Chad Hackenbracht Ends With Disappointment At SalemChris Knight
19 September 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Down But Not Out Following Salem FinishChris Knight
19 September 2011Jared Marks Thunders To First Career Top-Five Finish At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
19 September 2011MID-AMERICAN BACK IN ACTION AT MADISON INT’L SATURDAYMatt Panure
19 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: GEICO 400Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
Kevin Harvick
19 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: GEICO 400Darian Grubb
Tony Stewart
19 September 2011Tom Hessert Drained Of Strong Finish At Salem SpeedwayChris Knight
20 September 2011Bryan Silas Solid In Windy City; Builds MomentumChris Knight
20 September 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceRyan Newman
September 23, 2011Encouraging Kansas Speedway Test Session For Team BCR Racing; Charles Evans Jr.Chris Knight
24 September 2011Marchant Finishes 10th in Late Model DebutBradley Carpenter
24 September 2011Race preview: Orange County SpeedwayBradley Carpenter
25 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sylvania 300Greg Biffle
Brad Keselowski
25 September 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Sylvania 300Darian Grubb
Tony Stewart
25 September 2011SPOONMORE CAPITALIZES ON ANOTHER WILD ONE AT MISMatt Panure
26 September 2011Jay Robinson Racing To Field Randy Hill Racing’s Casey Roderick At DoverChris Knight
27 September 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDenny Hamlin
28 September 2011Ryan Wilson To Close Out ARCA Season For Win-Tron RacingChris Knight
29 September 2011It All Comes Down to This... Bradley Carpenter
1 October 2011Danny Bagwell Domination Concludes 2011 Season Bradley Carpenter
2 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA 400Steve Addington
Kurt Busch
2 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA 400Carl Edwards
Jimmie Johnson
2 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA 400Kevin Harvick
2 October 2011STANDINGS BATTLE TIGHTENS AS NOWAK CAPTURES NSTC FEATUREMatt Panure
4 October 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Looking For Jackpot Finish At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
4 October 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Looking To Strut Their Stuff At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
4 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJohn Darby
Robin Pemberton
4 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Gordon
4 October 2011Ryan Wilson Looks To Make Most Of Kansas Speedway With Win-Tron RacingChris Knight
4 October 2011Team BCR Racing; Charles Evans Jr. Set To Take On Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
4 October 2011Tom Hessert Eager For Solid Run On Kansas TurfChris Knight
5 October 2011Buster Graham; Mark Gibson Racing Well Prepared For Kansas DebutChris Knight
5 October 2011ISCARS DASH Touring Season In the Books Bradley Carpenter
5 October 2011Maryeve Dufault Returns To ARCA Competition Vowing To ProveChris Knight
5 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceSteve Addington
5 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceCarl Edwards
7 October 2011Charles Evans Jr. OK After Practice Incident At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
8 October 2011SWAN GRABS FEST WIN, CHAMPIONSHIP FOR SECOND TIMEMatt Panure
9 October 2011Betty Jane France Award Presentation ConferencePatty Aber
Jake Bernstein
Brenda Doner
Brian France
Sandy Marshall
Robert Weaver
9 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400Carl Edwards
Kasey Kahne
Brad Keselowski
9 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400Rick Hendrick
Jimmie Johnson
Chad Knaus
9 October 2011Valiant Effort For Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
10 October 2011Debris Damage Thwarts Strong Run For Tom Hessert; Ken Schrader Racing At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
10 October 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Thunders To Podium Finish At Kansas SpeedwayChris Knight
10 October 2011Strong 11th Place Finish At Kansas Speedway For Ryan Wilson; Win-Tron RacingChris Knight
11 October 2011Casey Roderick, Randy Hill Racing Looking For Courageous Effort At CharlotteChris Knight
11 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJimmie Johnson
11 October 2011Something To Prove For Charles Evans Jr.; Team BCR At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
12 October 2011Chad Hackenbracht; CGH Motorsports Looking To Close Season On High Note At ToledoChris Knight
12 October 2011Confident Maryeve Dufault Anxious For Toledo Speedway ReturnChris Knight
12 October 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Ready To Continue Surge At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
12 October 2011Tom Hessert Vows To Prove You Can Win In Pink At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
12 October 2011Win-Tron Racing Looking To Do What They Do Best At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
13 October 2011Walk for Bob SchmelzerMatt Panure
15 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Bank of America 500Kyle Busch
Carl Edwards
21 October 2011ARCA Champion Patrick Sheltra Solidly Qualifies For Talladega Truck DebutChris Knight
11 October 2011Jared Marks Thirsty For Strong Run At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
15 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Bank of America 500Jimmy Fennig
Matt Kenseth
Jack Roush
17 October 2011Mike Wallace No. 33 Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevrolet Silverado NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Race 22 of 25 - Talladega SuperspeedwayKevin Harvick, Inc.
18 October 2011Chad Hackenbracht Recovers Masterfully For Top-10 Finish In ARCA Season FinaleChris Knight
18 October 2011Dreams Do Come True: A.J. Franks Thunders To First Career CARS WinChris Knight
18 October 2011Grant Enfinger; Allgaier Motorsports Close Out 2011 Season With Strong EffortChris Knight
18 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceKurt Busch
18 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJeff Gordon
18 October 2011Rookie Charles Evans Jr. Shines In ARCA Season Finale At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
18 October 2011Ryan Wilson Blends To A Career Best ARCA Finish At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
18 October 2011Tom Hessert Pretty In Pink At Toledo SpeedwayChris Knight
19 October 2011Patrick Sheltra Ready To Get Down To Business At TalladegaChris Knight
19 October 2011Tony Marks Racing Ends Inaugural ARCA Season On High NoteChris Knight
21 October 2011Maryeve Dufault Closes Out First Stock Car Season; Focused On 2012Chris Knight
23 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Good Sam Club 500Dave Blaney
Jeff Burton
Carl Edwards
23 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Good Sam Club 500Clint Bowyer
Richard Childress
Shane Wilson
24 October 2011Sweet Victory For Mike Wallace at Talladega SuperspeedwayKevin Harvick, Inc.
25 October 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceTony Stewart
26 October 2011Allgaier Motorsports; Grant Enfinger Set To Take On MartinsvilleChris Knight
28 October 2011Getting Technical: Randy Hill Racing’s Ford Mustang To Visit Texas Tech SaturdayChris Knight
30 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Tums Fast Relief 500Carl Edwards
Jeff Gordon
Jimmie Johnson
30 October 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Tums Fast Relief 500Darian Grubb
Tony Stewart
1 November 2011David Ragan To Pilot Randy Hill Racing Entry At Texas Motor SpeedwayChris Knight
1 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceCarl Edwards
4 November 2011BREATHE SLOWLY, SOAK IT INPastor Todd Christopherson
4 November 2011Randy Hill Racing Secures Starting Berth At Texas Motor SpeedwayChris Knight
5 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJoe Gibbs
5 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMike Helton
5 November 2011Randy Hill Racing’s Nationwide Debut Halted With Mechanical FailureChris Knight
6 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA Texas 500Carl Edwards
6 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA Texas 500Darian Grubb
Tony Stewart
6 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: AAA Texas 500Kasey Kahne
8 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDale Earnhardt, Jr.
8 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrad Keselowski
7 November 2011Early Darkness/Kyle BuschJeremy T. Sellers
9 November 2011Bryan Silas Conquers The Rock; Electrifies Crowd With First VictoryChris Knight
9 November 2011Zach Knowles Attracts Local Attention With Texas EffortChris Knight
10 November 2011MID-AMERICAN ENGINE GIVE AWAY THIRD YEAR RUNNINGMatt Panure
10 November 2011VETERAN'S DAY 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
13 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Kobalt Tools 500Carl Edwards
Tony Stewart
13 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Kobalt Tools 500Kenny Francis
Kasey Kahne
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceJohn Darby
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDale Earnhardt, Jr.
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceDarian Grubb
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceKevin Harvick
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBob Osborne
15 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceMartin Truex, Jr.
16 November 2011Coming to an EndJeremy T. Sellers
17 November 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Championship Contenders ConferenceJames Buescher
Austin Dillon
Johnny Sauter
17 November 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Championship Contenders ConferenceElliott Sadler
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
17 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Championship Contenders ConferenceCarl Edwards
Tony Stewart
17 November 2011Randy Hill Racing Surprises Casey Roderick With Early Christmas Gift To Compete In Nationwide Season FinaleChris Knight
18 November 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Ford 200Joey Coulter
Kevin Harvick
18 November 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Ford 200Richard Childress
Austin Dillon
Danny Stockman
18 November 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Ford 200Denny Hamlin
18 November 2011NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Ford 200Johnny Sauter
Joe Shear, Jr.
18 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceBrian France
19 November 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Ford 300Carl Edwards
19 November 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Ford 300Todd Gordon
Brad Keselowski
19 November 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Ford 300Timmy Hill
19 November 2011NASCAR Nationwide Series: Ford 300Mike Kelly
Jack Roush
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
20 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Ford 400Carl Edwards
20 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Ford 400Martin Truex, Jr.
20 November 2011NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Ford 400Darian Grubb
Gene Haas
Tony Stewart
21 November 2011KEEP YOUR FORK! HAPPY THANKSGIVINGPastor Todd Christopherson
22 November 2011NASCAR Media ConferenceTony Stewart
30 November 20112011Garrett Marchant
30 November 2011Readout of the President's Call with 2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Champion Tony StewartPresident Barack Obama
5 December 2011PRN’S ALBRIGHT TO SPEAK AT MASCS BANQUETMatt Panure
8 December 2011Joey Jones: WIDE OPEN 24/7 Bradley Carpenter
19 December 2011Nick Martin: WIDE OPEN 24/7 Bradley Carpenter
23 December 2011MERRY CHRISTMAS 2011Pastor Todd Christopherson
31 December 2011HAPPY NEW YEAR 2012Pastor Todd Christopherson
2 January 2012MID-AM Booth and Meeting at MIDWEST RACERS' EXPOMatt Panure
16 January 2012MID-AMERICAN CLOSES OUT 2011 SEASONMatt Panure
2 February 2012BANQUETS & TROPHIESPastor Todd Christopherson
17 April 2012Remarks Honoring the 2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series ChampionPresident Barack Obama




Connect with The Crittenden Automotive Library

The Crittenden Automotive Library at Google+ The Crittenden Automotive Library on Facebook The Crittenden Automotive Library on Instagram The Crittenden Automotive Library at The Internet Archive The Crittenden Automotive Library on Pinterest The Crittenden Automotive Library on Twitter The Crittenden Automotive Library on Tumblr  
 
 


The Crittenden Automotive Library

Home Page    About Us    Contribute




By accessing the The Crittenden Automotive Library/CarsAndRacingStuff.com, you signify your agreement with the terms and conditions on our Legal Information:  Disclaimers & Privacy Policy page.

To notify The Crittenden Automotive Library of errors, suggest topics, contribute information, make a comment on a page or to ask a question e-mail us.